Registration Registration

Open e-IRG Workshop in Copenhagen, 11-12 June 2012

List of Registered Participants (In alphabetical order by country)

(A total of 79 people attended the workshop)
Name Organisation Country
Dietmar Kuhn Innsbruck University Austria
Pekka Karp European Commission Belgium
Rosette Vandenbroucke Vrije Universiteit Brussel Belgium
Aneta Karaivanova IICT-BAS Bulgaria
Ivan Maric SRCE Croatia
Jan Gruntorad CESNET Czech Republic
Ludek Matyska Czech Republic
Ondrej Novak Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports Czech Republic
Miroslav Ruda Czech Republic
Martin Bech UNI-C Denmark
Rene Belso DeIC Denmark
Tor Bloch Rimac Denmark
Rene Buch NORDUnet Denmark
Lars Fischer NORDUnet Denmark
Michael Gronager NORDUnet Denmark
Hans Henrik Happe Niels Bohr Institute - DeIC/KU Denmark
Klaus Birkelund Jensen Niels Bohr Institute - DeIC/KU Denmark
Kirsten Villadsen Kristmar The Danish National Archives Denmark
Asger Væring Larsen The Royal Library, KUBIS Denmark
Bente Maegaard University of Copenhagen Denmark
Kurt V. Mikkelsen University of Copenhagen Denmark
Ole Holm Nielsen Technical University of Denmark Denmark
Åke Nordlund Niels Bohr Institutet Denmark
Børge Obel DeIC Denmark
Dorte Olesen DTU Denmark
Steen Pedersen DeIC,NeIC and NORDUnet Denmark
Kristoffer Rapacki CBS, Technical University of Denmark Denmark
Mihkel Kraav EENet Estonia
Leif Laaksonen CSC - IT Center for Science Ltd. Finland
Marie-Lise Dubernet Universite Pierre et Marie Curie, Observatoire de Paris, CNRS France
Anton Frank e-IRGSP3 / Leibniz Supercomputing Centre Germany
Martin Gasthuber Deutsches Elektronen Synchrotron DESY Germany
Torsten Rathmann German Climate Computing Centre Germany
Christian Straube e-IRGSP3 / Leibniz Supercomputing Centre Germany
Gabriele von Voigt University of Hannover, RRZN Germany
Jan Wiebelitz e-IRGSP3 / University of Hannover, RRZN Germany
Panos Argyrakis University of Thessaloniki/GRNet Greece
Sandra Cohen Athens University of Economics and Business Greece
Fotis Karayannis e-IRGSP3 / NWO Greece
Ognjen Prnjat GRNET Greece
Jorge-A. Sanchez-P. JNP Greece
Nikos Vogiatzis JNP / e.nventory Greece
Lajos Balint NIIF / Hungarnet Hungary
Imre Szeberenyi BME Hungary
Keith Rochford Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies Ireland
Antonella Fresa INDICATE project Italy
Maryline Lengert ESA Italy
Mauro Morandin INFN Italy
Ilmars Slaidins Riga Technical University Latvia
Antoine Barthel Fondation RESTENA Luxembourg
Nick Jones New Zealand eScience Infrastructure New Zealand
Erlendur Helgason NordForsk Norway
Gudmund Høst Research Council of Norway Norway
Norbert Meyer PSNC Poland
Slavko Gajin University of Belgrade Serbia
Ladislav Hluchy Institute of Informatics SAS Slovakia
Josep Flix PIC/CIEMAT Spain
Sverker Holmgren Uppsala University Sweden
Jacko Koster SNIC Sweden
Pär Strand Chalmers University of Technology Sweden
Torbjörn Wiberg Umeå Universitet/SWAMI Sweden
Matti Heikkurinen e-FISCAL project/Emergence Tech Ltd Switzerland
Konrad Jaggi SWITCH Switzerland
Fiorenzo Scaroni SWITCH Switzerland
Patrick Aerts NLeSC The Netherlands
Sergio Andreozzi EGI.eu The Netherlands
Paul Brand Stratix Consulting The Netherlands
Valentino Cavalli TERENA The Netherlands
Ilse Koning SURFnet The Netherlands
Kees Neggers SURFnet The Netherlands
Steven Newhouse EGI.eu The Netherlands
Rossend Llurba e-IRGSP3 / NWO The Netherlands
Naomi Messing e-IRGSP3 / NWO The Netherlands
Neil Chue Hong Software Sustainability Institute United Kingdom
Niels Hersoug DANTE United Kingdom
Stefan Janusz e-ScienceTalk United Kingdom
Paul S Lewis Janet United Kingdom
David Salmon Janet United Kingdom
Stephen Wolff Internet2 USA