Registration Registration

NAME ORGANISATION COUNTRY
Anthony Sulistio Hochschule Furtwangen University Germany
Malcolm Atkinson e-Science Institute UK
Frank Doelitzscher Hochschule Furtwangen University Germany
Christoph Reich Hochschule Furtwangen University Germany
Hermann Lederer RZG, Max Planck Society Germany
Fotis Karagiannis AUEB / e-IRGSP2 Greece
Rosette Vandenbroucke BELNET Belgium
Fiorenzo Scaroni SWITCH Switzerland
Dany Vandromme RENATER France
Kimmo Koski CSC - IT Center for Science Finland
Patrick Aerts NCF The Netherlands
Rossend Llurba NCF / e-IRGSP2 The Netherlands
Ana Bela Sa Dias NCF / e-IRGSP2 The Netherlands
Federico Ruggieri INFN - Roma Tre Italy
Antonella Fresa Italian Ministry for Cultural Heritage and Activities Italy
Torsten Antoni Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Germany
Ivan Maric University computing centre SRCE Croatia
Gudmund Høst The Research Council of Norway Norway
Alex Kusznir CYFRONET Poland
Víctor Castelo Ministry of Science and Innovation Spain
Keith Rochford Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies Ireland
Sergi Girona Barcelona Supercomputing Center Spain
Andrea Manieri Engineering Ingegneria Informatica Italy
Dietmar Kuhn Leopold-Franzens- Universitaet Innsbruck Austria
Dominique-Paul Warnier Ministry of Economy, Finances and Employment France
Leif Laaksonen CSC - IT Center for Science / e-IRGSP2 Finland
Damien Lecarpentier CSC - IT Center for Science / e-IRGSP2 Finland
Heli Autere CSC - IT Center for Science / e-IRGSP2 Finland
Jan Gruntorad CESNET Czech Republic
Panos Argyrakis GRNET Greece
Manisha Lalloo Queen Mary, University of London / GridTalk UK
Jan Hrusak Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic Czech Republic
Miroslav Tuma Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic Czech Republic
Ludek Matyska CESNET, z.s.p.o Czech Republic
Francoise Genova Centre de Donnees astronomiques de Strasbourg France
Jonathan Tedds University of Leicester UK
Iker Etxebarria ESS Bilbao Spain
Sverker Holmgren SNIC Sweden
Eric Meyer Oxford Internet Institute, Oxford University UK
Kathryn Eccles Oxford Internet Institute, Oxford University UK
Kees Neggers SURFnet The Netherlands
Jonathan Giddy Cardiff University / LifeWatch United Kingdom
Rutger Kramer DANS - KNAW The Netherlands
Kyriakos Baxevanidis Europen Commission, DG INFSO Belgium
Dieter Kranzlmüller LMU & LRZ Munich Germany
Lajos Balint NIIFI Hungary
Richard Maly Ekoforis Czech Republic
Valentino Cavalli TERENA The Netherlands
Thibaut Lery European Science Foundation France
Mihkel Kraav EENet Estonia
Peter Wittenburg Max Planck Institute for Psycholinguistics The Netherlands
Emanouil Atanassov IPP-BAS Bulgaria
Fabrizio Gagliardi Microsoft Research Switzerland
Andrew Lyall EMBL-EBI United Kingdom
Matti Heikkurinen e-IRGSP2 Switzerland
Nadezda Witzanyova Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports Czech Republic
Luigi Fusco European Space Agency - ESRIN Italy
Catharine West University of Manchester / GENEPI-ENTBII Consortium United Kingdom
Serkan Orcan TUBITAK ULAKBIM Turkey
Mauro Campanella GARR Italy
Neil Geddes STFC United Kingdom
Panagiotis Louridas GRNET / e-IRGSP2 Greece
Norbert Mayer PSNC Poland
Gabriele von Voigt RRZN, Leibniz University Hannover Germany
Rene Belso Danish Center for Scientific Computing (DCSC) Denmark
Laimutis Telksnys Institute of Mathematics and Informatics Lithuania
Lithuania Vondrak VSB - Technical University of Ostrava Czech Republic
Bernice Elger University of Geneva Switzerland
Annika Thies European Commission Belgium
Kostas Glinos European Commission Belgium
Erik Blockeel European Commission, Joint Research Centre Italy
Isabel Matranga Engineering Ingegneria Informatica S.p.A Italy
Bernard Marechal CETA - CIEMAT Spain
David Wallom University of Oxford United Kingdom
Torbjörn Wiberg Umea Universitet Sweden
Ladislav Hluchy Institute of Informatics SAS Slovak Republic
Martin Fiedler Charles University Czech Republic