Open e-IRG Workshop in Vilnius on 4-5 November 2013

List of Registered Participants (In alphabetical order by country)

(This list will be updated weekly, a total of 64 persons have registered for the workshop)

Name Organisation Country
Ann Séror eResearch Collaboratory Canada
Kostas Glinos European Commission Belgium
Anni Hellman European Commission Belgium
Rosette Vandenbroucke Belspo Belgium
Prof. Karaivanova IICT-BAS Bulgaria
Peter Stanchev IMI - BAS Bulgaria
Harry Sharma CANARIE Canada
Ivan Maric SRCE Croatia
Jan Hrusak Academy of Sciences of Czech Republic Czech Republic
Ondrej Novak Ministry of Education Czech Republic
Josva Kleist NORDUnet A/S Denmark
Dorte Olesen DTU/GEANT Denmark
Hardi Teder EENet of HITSA Estonia
Damien Lecarpentier CSC - IT Center for Science Ltd Finland
Per Öster CSC - IT Center for Science Ltd Finland
Ari Turunen CSC-IT Center for Science Finland
Mark Asch MESR/DGRI France
Anne Decourchelle French Ministry for Higher Education and Research France
Francoise Genova CDS, Observatoire Astronomique de Strasbourg France
Marcus Hardt KIT Germany
Morris Riedel Juelich Supercomputing Centre Germany
Frank Schluenzen DESY Germany
Gabriele von Voigt Leibniz Universitaet Hannover Germany
Jan Wiebelitz e-IRGSP3 Germany
Panos Argyrakis University of Thessaloniki Greece
Fotis Karayannis e-IRGSP3 Greece
Sofia Mavrogianni e-IRGSP3 Greece
Panagiotis Stathopoulos EKT/NHRF Greece
Lajos Balint NIIF/Hungarnet Hungary
Imre Szeberenyi BME Hungary
Maurizio Cecchi Telecom Italia Italy
Antonella Fresi Promoter SRL Italy
Andrea Manieri Engineering Ingegneria Informatica spa Italy
Elena Righi Steele European Commission Italy
Federico Ruggieri GARR & INFN Italy
Ilmars Slaidins Riga Technical University Latvia
Aurelija Gefeniene Vilnius University Lithuania
Algimantas Juozapavicius Vilnius University Lithuania
Marijus Jurgutis Vilnius University Lithuania
Stanislovas Zurauskas Ministry of Education and Science Lithuania
Roar Skålin Research Council of Norway Norway
Lukasz Dutka Cyfronet AGH Poland
Piotr Kepski Ministry of Science and Higher Education Poland
Norbert Meyer PSNC Poland
Marko Bonac Arnes Slovenia
Elisa Cauhe BIFI- University of Zaragoza Spain
David Iniguez BIFI - University oz Zaragoza Spain
Jesus Marco de Lucas IFCA-CSIC Spain
Mikael Borg BILS - Bioinformatics Infrastructure for Life Sciences Sweden
Sverker Holmgren NordForsk Sweden
Bob Jones CERN Switzerland
Fiorenzo Scaroni SWITCH Switzerland
Sergio Andreozzi EGI.eu The Netherlands
John Dyer TERENA The Netherlands
Tiziana Ferrari EGI.eu The Netherlands
Ilse Koning SURFnet The Netherlands
Rossend Llurba e-IRGSP3 The Netherlands
Naomi Messing e-IRGSP3 The Netherlands
Kees Neggers SURF The Netherlands
Arjen van Rijn NIKHEF The Netherlands
Herman Stehouwer RDA/Europe The Netherlands
Claire Devereux e-infrastructure Leadership Council, BIS UK
Christopher Rawlings Rothamsted Research UK
Andrey Shevchenko Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics Ukraine