Registered Participants Registered Participants

Open e-IRG Workshop in Amsterdam on 9 March 2016

List of Registered Participants (In alphabetical order by country)

A total of 108 persons have registered online for the workshop - Updated 8 March at 9:15 CET

Name Organisation Country
Guido Aben AARNet Australia
Paolo Budroni University of Vienna, Library and Archive Services Austria
Raman Ganguly University of Vienna Austria
Augusto Burgueno Arjona European Commission Belgium - EU
Ana Casino CETAF / AISBL Belgium
Anni Hellman European Commission Belgium - EU
Wainer Lusoli European Commission Belgium - EU
Rosette Vandenbroucke Vrije Universiteit Brussel Belgium
Todor Gurov IICT-BAS Bulgaria
Ann Séror eResearch Colllaboratory Canada
Ivan Maric University of Zagreb, University Computing Centre - SRCE Croatia
Jan Hrusak Academy of Sciences CZ/ ESFRI Czech Republic
Ondrej Novak Ministry of Education Czech Republic
Rene Belso Danish e-Infrastructure Cooperation (DeIC) Denmark
Erik-Jan Bos NORDUnet Denmark
Tarmo Ainsaar HITSA Estonia
Toivo Raim Ministry of Education and Research Estonia
Leif Laaksonen CSC/RDA Europe Finland
Per Öster CSC-IT Center for Science Ltd Finland
Laurent Crouzet MENESR France
Francoise Genova MENESR France
Lisette Andreae Federal Ministry of Education and Research Germany
Wolfgang Ehrenfeld Project Managment Agency - DESY Germany
Volker Guelzow DESY Germany
Fabian Pflug Leibniz University Hannover Germany
Gabriele von Voigt Leibniz University Hannover Germany
Jan Wiebelitz e-IRGSP4 - LUH Germany
Martin Winger German Research Foundation Germany
Panos Argyrakis GRNet Greece
Fotis Karayannis e-IRGSP4 - NWO Greece
Natalia Manola University of Athens Greece
Michael Maragakis e-IRGSP4 - GRNet Greece
Lajos Balint NIIFI Hungary
John Boland HEAnet Ltd Ireland
Michael Ryan Science Foundation Ireland Ireland
Bruno Voisin Irish Centre for High End Computing Ireland
Giorgio Rossi University of Milan Italy
Davide Salomoni INFN Italy
Enzo Valente GARR Italy
Ilmars Slaidins Riga Technical University Latvia
Marijus Jurgutis Vilnius University Lithuania
Antoine Barthel RESTENA Luxembourg
Emanuel Grech Ministry for Education & Employment Malta
Saviour Zammit University of Malta Malta
Roar Skalin Research Council of Norway Norway
Marcin Lawenda e-IRGSP4 - PSNC Poland
Norbert Meyer PSNC Poland
Mariusz Sterzel ACC Cyfronet AGH Poland
Gaspar Barreira LIP Portugal INFN
Ladislav Hluchy Institute of Informatics SAS Slovakia
Marko Bonac ARNES Slovenia
Sergi Girona Barcelona Supercomputing Center Spain
Juan Miguel González-Aranda Ministry of Economy and Competitiveness - MINECO Spain
Guadalupe Moreno e-IRGSP4 - BSC Spain
Sverker Holmgren NordForsk Sweden
Anna Wetterbom Swedish Research Council Sweden
Bob Jones CERN Switzerland
Fiorenzo Scaroni SWITCH Switzerland
Patrick Aerts NLeSC+DANS The Netherlands
Sergio Andreozzi EGI.eu The Netherlands
Hans Berends Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam The Netherlands
Axel Berg SURFsara The Netherlands
Jan Bot SURFsara The Netherlands
Margreet Bouma Ministry of Education, Culture and Science (OCW) The Netherlands
Juul Brouwers NWO / IIPVV The Netherlands
Valentino Cavalli GÉANT The Netherlands
Ingrid Dillo DANS The Netherlands
John Doove SURFmarket The Netherlands
Maaike Duine ORCID The Netherlands
Ad Emmen e-IRGSP4 - Genias The Netherlands
Tiziana Ferrari EGI.eu The Netherlands
Erik Fledderus SURF The Netherlands
Leon Gommans Air France KLM The Netherlands
David Groep Nikhef The Netherlands
Wilco Hazeleger Netherlands eScience The Netherlands
Maarten Heerlien Naturalis Biodiversity Center The Netherlands
Jochum Hummel VU Amsterdam The Netherlands
Floor Jas SURFnet The Netherlands
Dick Kamphuis Metis Advies The Netherlands
Ilse Koning SURF The Netherlands
Cees de Laat UvA The Netherlands
Annette Langedijk SURFnet The Netherlands
Rossend Llurba e-IRGSP4 - NWO The Netherlands
Naomi Messing e-IRGSP4 - NWO The Netherlands
Barend Mons Leiden University Medical Center The Netherlands
Kees Neggers SIDN The Netherlands
Ana-Maria Oprescu Vrije University The Netherlands
Sandra Passchier SURFnet The Netherlands
Roberta Piscitelli EGI.eu The Netherlands
Gera Pronk ISeeTea The Netherlands
Roel Rexwinkel SURFnet The Netherlands
Arjen van Rijn Nikhef The Netherlands
Herman Stehouwer MPCDF / RDA The Netherlands
Mick Symonds Atos The Netherlands
Jeff Templon Nikhef The Netherlands
Philipp Tuertscher VU Amsterdam The Netherlands
JP Velders University of Amsterdam The Netherlands
Marije Wassenaar NWO The Netherlands
Juan Bicarregui STFC United Kingdom
Neil P Chue Hong Software Sustainability Institute United Kingdom
Bob Day Jisc United Kingdom
Claire Devereux STFC United Kingdom
Tony Hey Science and Technology Facilities Council United Kingdom
Dimitris Koureas Natural History Museum United Kingdom
Karen Padmore HPC Wales United Kingdom
Dale Robertson GÉANT United Kingdom
Amanda Stringfellow Research Europe United Kingdom
Ed Seidel NCSA Illinois USA