Registered Participants Registered Participants

Open e-IRG Workshop in Riga on 3 June 2015

 

  • Registration for the e-IRG workshop is now closed!

List of Registered Participants (In alphabetical order by country)

A total of 88 persons have registered online for the workshop - Updated weekly - last update 1-6-2015 at 16:00 hrsCET

Name Organisation Country
Dietmar Kuhn University of Innsbruck Austria
David Bohmert SwissCore Belgium
Jean-Claude Burgelman European Commission Belgium
Philippe Froissard European Commission Belgium
Anni Hellman European Commission Belgium
Massei Manlio European Parliament Belgium
Rosette Vandenbroucke Belspo Belgium
Ann Séror eResearch Collaboratory Canada
Ivan Maric University of Zagreb University Computing Centre - SRCE Croatia
Jan Hrusak Czech Academy of Sciences Czech Republic
Ondrej Novak Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports Czech Republic
Anna Voseckova Technology Centre ASCR Czech Republic
Rene Belsø Danish e-Infrastructure Cooperation (DeIC) Denmark
Hardi Teder EENet of HITSA Estonia
Ilja Petrov National Instruments Estonia
Toivo Räim Ministry of Education and Research Estonia
Leif Laaksonen CSC - IT Center for Science Ltd. Finland
Damien Lecarpentier CSC - IT Center for Science Ltd. Finland
Sami Niinimäki Ministry of Education and Culture Finland
Josefine Nordling CSC - IT Center for Science Ltd. Finland
Per Öster CSC - IT Center for Science Ltd. Finland
Mark Allen CDS, Observatoire astronomique de Strasbourg France
Francoise Genova CNRS/MENESR France
Wolfram Horstmann SUB Goettingen Germany
Gabriele von Voigt Leibniz Universitaet Hannover Germany
Jan Wiebelitz e-IRGSP4 / Leibniz Universitaet Hannover Germany
Martin Winger German Research Foundation Germany
Panos Argyrakis GRNet Greece
Fotis Karayannis e-IRGSP4 / NWO Greece
Natalia Manola Athena Research Center Greece
Lajos Balint NIIFI Hungary
John Boland HEAnet Ireland
Max Craglia European Commission Joint Research  Centre Italy
Manlio Massei European Parliament Italy
Federico Ruggieri GARR Italy
Enzo Valente GARR Italy
Iveta Aizbalte Latvian Permanent Representation to the EU Latvia
Lauris Cikovskis Riga Technical Unisversity Latvia
Iveta Gudakovska University of Latvia Latvia
Liga Kursite Telia Latvija Latvia
Boriss Misnevs Transport and Telecommunication Institute Latvia
Patrik Morev Liepaja University Latvia
Jelena Moreva - - Latvia
Vadims Murasovs Permanent Representation of Latvia to the EU Latvia
Jelena Revzina Transport and Telecommunication Institute Latvia
Lauma Sika Latvian Permanent Representation to the EU Latvia
Ilmars Slaidins Riga Technical University Latvia
Anrijs Snipke Oracle Latvia
Dzintars Tomsons Liepaja University Latvia
Marijus Jurgutis Vilnius University Lithuania
Antoine Barthel Fondation RESTENA Luxembourg
Emanuel Grech Ministry for Education & Employment Malta
Roar Skålin Research Council of Norway Country Norway
Norbert Meyer PSNC Poland
Andrey Sozykin Ural Federal University Russia
Dmitry Ustalov Ural Federal University Russia
Colin Wright CSIR Meraka Institute South Africa
Sergi Girona Barcelona Supercomputing Center Spain
Marcin Ostasz Barcelona Supercomputing Center Spain
Joakim Arbhede Comstor Sweden
Sven Buli DataAccess Sweden AB Sweden
Freddie Carlsson Comstor Sweden
Micael Engström Arbor Networks Sweden
Anders Flodström EIT ICT Labs Sweden
Sverker Holmgren NordForsk Sweden
Anders Lindmark DataAccess Sweden AB Sweden
Mahmoud Rostampour Baltic&ScanTech Ltd Sweden
Anna Wetterbom Swedish research Council Sweden
Bob Jones CERN Switzerland
Joshua Mirumbe Bunda District Tanzania
Sergio Andreozzi EGI.eu The Netherlands
Margreet Bouma Ministry of Education, Culture and Science (OCW) The Netherlands
Ad Emmen e-IRGSP4 / Genias The Netherlands
Tiziana Ferrari EGI.eu The Netherlands
Yannick Legré EGI.eu The Netherlands
Rossend Llurba e-IRGSP4 / NWO The Netherlands
Naomi Messing e-IRGSP4 / NWO The Netherlands
Arjen van Rijn Nikhef/SURF The Netherlands
Bob Day Jisk UK
John Chevers GEANT UK
Neil Chue Hong Software Sustainability Institute UK
Claire Devereux Science and Technology Facilities Council / BIS UK
Josh Howlett JISK UK
Dimitris Koureas Natural History Museum London UK
Stuart Lewis University of Edinburgh UK
Andrew Smith ELIXIR UK
John Wood ACU UK
Mark Parsons Research Data Alliance (RDA) USA