Registration Registration

e-Infrastructures workshop May 13, 2005
     
Participants    
     
Patrick Aerts NCF Netherlands
Antoine Barthel RESTENA Luxembourg
Michiel Leenaars NCF Netherlands
Rosette Vandenbroucke Belnet Belgium
Fiorenzo SCARONI SWITCH Switzerland
Dieter Kranzlmueller GUP, Joh. Kepler University Linz Austria
Theo DUHAUTPAS RESTENA Foundation Luxembourg
Cees de Laat Universiteit van Amsterdam Netherlands
Gudmund Host The Research Council of Norway Norway
Leif Laaksonen Finnish IT center for science, CSC Finland
Ad Emmen AlmereGrid The Netherlands
Wijnand Wellink Ernst & Young NETHERLANDS
Alvaro Antonyan Armenian National Survey for Seismic Protection Republic of Armenia
Tanja Vos pymERA Spain
Kyriakos Baxevanidis European Commission Belgium
Kimmo Koski Center for Scientific Computing (CSC) Finland
Latif Ladid IPv6 Forum Luxembourg
Victor Alessandrini IDRIS France
Frank Harris CERN UK
Kors Bos NIKHEF Netherlands
Fotis Karayannis GRNET/Hellasgrid Greece
Panayiotis Tsanakas GRNET/Hellasgrid Greece
Luigi Fusco European Space Agency Italy
Gabriele von Voigt University of Hannover Germany
Werner Koblitz BMBWK Austria
Laimutis Telksnys Institute of Mathematics and Informatics Lithuania
Lennart Johnsson Texas Learning and Computation Center` USA
Paul VAN BINST University of Brussels Belgium
Rick L. Stevens University of Chicago/Argonne National Laboratory USA
Alex Kusznir Academic Computer Centre CYFRONET AGH Poland
Pedro Veiga FCCN PORTUGAL
Manuel Delfino Port d\'Informacio Cientifica SPAIN
Pascale Dengis Ministry of Flanders Belgium
Neil Geddes CCLRC UK
Brian Coghlan Trinity College Dublin Ireland
Lajos Balint NIIF / HUNGARNET Hungary
Luigi FUSCO ESA-ESRIN Italy
Lennart johnsson KTH Sweden
Torbjorn Wiberg Umeå Universitet Sweden
Torsten Antoni Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe Germany
Dany Vandromme RENATER France
Kees Stuurman University of Tilburg Netherlands
Anwar Osseyran SARA Netherlands
Harvey Butcher ASTRON The Netherlands
Xue-bin Chi CNIC Chinese Academy of Sciences China
Gigi Karmous-Edwards MCNC USA
Andrew Shearer National Centre for High-End Computing Ireland Ireland
Tom Sheedy Enterprise Ireland Ireland
Jan Windmueller Ministry of Science, Technology and Innovation Denmark
Robert de Bruin University of Groningen The Netherlands
Sergi Girona Barcelona Supercomputing Center Spain
Norbert Meyer Poznan Supercomputing and Networking Center POLAND
Jules Wolfrat SARA Netherlands
Malcolm Read JISC UK
Kevin Vella University of Malta Malta
John Gordon CCLRC UK
John Dyer TERENA Netherlands
Ognjen Prnjat GRNET Greece
Peter Stefan NIIF/HUNGARNET Hungary
Rossend Llurba NCF The Netherlands
Alistair Dunlop OMII England
Charlotte Capener BBSRC UK
Kees Neggers SURFnet The Netherlands
Aad van der Steen Utrecht University The Netherlands
Chikezie Anyikire PEAZNET.NET Nigeria
Rosario Piro INFN Torino Italy
Berend Smit CECAM France
Jaap Hollenberg NCF Netherlands
Axel Berg SARA The Netherlands
Jesus Marco de Lucas CSIC Spain
Arnold Meijster University of Groningen The Netherlands
Hans Dobbeling DANTE UK
Frances Hoogenboom Netherlands National Computing Facilities foundati Netherlands
David Groep NIKHEF and EUGridPMA Netherlands
Monique van Dusseldorp Gridforum the Netherlands the Netherlands
Ralph Niederberger Research Center Julich Germany
Barbara Croon NCF The Netherlands
Wim Jansen European Commission BELGIE
Artur Serra Fundacio i2CAT Spain
Douka Maria European Commission-DG Research Belgium
Mirco Mazzucato INFN Italy