Registration Registration

Participants    
     
Patrick Aerts NCF Netherlands
Michiel Leenaars e-IRG secretariat Netherlands
Dieter Kranzlmueller GUP, Joh. Kepler University Linz Austria
Panayottis Louridas e-IRGSP Greece
Fotis Karayannis GRNET/Hellasgrid Greece
Lajos Balint NIIF/Hungarnet Hungary
Werner Koblitz BMBWK/Aconet Austria
Kyriakos Baxevanidis European Commission Belgium
Torsten Antoni Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe Germany
Enric Mitjana European Commission Belgium
Corina Stratan Politehnica University of Bucharest Romania
Leif Laaksonen CSC, the Finnish IT center for science Finland
Elena GRAMATOV Slovak Academy of Sciences SLOVAKIA
Sergi Girona Barcelona Supercomputing Center Spain
Christian Glasner GUP, Joh. Kepler University Linz Austria
Gabriele von Voigt Regionales Rechenzentrum fur Niedersachsen Germany
Malcolm Read JISC UK
Rosette Vandenbroucke Belnet Belgium
Ludek Matyska CESNET Czech Republic
Eva Hladka CESNET Czech Republic
Paul VAN BINST University of Brussels Belgium
Ladislav Hluchy Institute of Informatics SAS Slovakia
Wolfgang Gentzsch D-Grid Germany
Steven Newhouse OMII UK
Bernhard Quatember University of Innsbruck Austria
John Gordon CCLRC UK
Jan P. Windmuller The Ministry of Science, technology and Innovation DENMARK
Roberto Barbera University of Catania and INFN ITALY
Robert Pasinski Ministry of Education and Science Poland
Victor Alessandrini IDRIS-CNRS FRANCE
Fiorenzo Scaroni SWITCH Switzerland
Victor Castelo Ministry of Education and Science of Spain Spain
Carlos Morais Pires European Commission Belgium
David Kelsey CCLRC/Rutherford Appleton Laboratory United Kingdom
Fabrizio Gagliardi Microsoft Switzerland
Kimmo Koski CSC (Finnish IT Center for Science) FINLAND
Wolfgang von Rueden IT Department, CERN SWITZERLAND
Willy Weisz VCPC, Insitute for Scientific Computing AUSTRIA
Anders Ynnerman Linkopings Universitet SWEDEN
Malcolm Atkinson University of Edinburgh UK
Gaspar Barreira Instituto de Prospectiva PORTUGAL
Vasilis Maglaris NTUA Greece
Robert Jones CERN IT/EGE Switzerland
Vassil Alexandrov University of Reading UK
Norbert Meyer Poznan Supercomputing and Networking Center Poland
Diego Lopez RedIRIS Spain
Marie-Christine SAWLEY CSCS Switzerland
Marc-Elian Bugin CERN Switzerland
Alberto Di Meglio CERN Switzerland
Wilfried Woeber Universitaet Wien - ZID/ACOnet Austria
Brian Coghlan Trinity College Dublin Ireland
Klaus Ullmann DFN-Verein Germany
Allan Foster ex-Director of Information Services, Keele Univ. UK
Imre Szeberenyi Dept. of Control Engineering and Information Techn HUNGARY
Peter Oettl University of Innsbruck Austria
Joanne Lawson CERN Switzerland
Gudmund Host The Research Council of Norway NORWAY
Peter Kunszt CSCS Switzerland
Gudmund Host The Research Council of Norway Norway
Lorenza Saracco European Commission BELGIUM
John Wood CCLRC UK
Karoly Bosa RISC, Johannes Kepler University Austria
Aleksander Kusznir CYFRONET Poland
Rudolf A. Oberst Zentraler Informatikdienst der JKU Austria
Gerald Franz Hanusch Johannes Kepler Universitat Linz Austria
Aneta Karaivanova IPP-BAS Bulgaria
Todor Gurov IPP-BAS Bulgaria
Diana Petrescu Politehnica University of Bucharest Romania
Cycile GERMAIN-RENAUD CNRS France
Torbjorn Wiberg Umea Universitet Sweden
Antonia Ghiselli INFN Italy
Manuel Delfino Port d\'Informacio Cientifica Spain
Semih Bilgen Middle East Technical University Ankara Turkey
Peter Brezany Inst. of Scientific Comp., University of Vienn Austria
Helmut Lowe Bundesministerium fur Bildung und Forschung GERMANY
Ibrahim Elsayed Institute of Scientific Computing, Uni Wien Austria
Stephen Benians METAware ITALY
Katerina Papakonstantinou GRNET Greece
Panagiotis Louridas GRNET Greece
Afrodite Sevasti Greek Research & Technology Network-GRNET S.A. GREECE
Gunter Haring University Vienna AUSTRIA
Robert B. Cohen   USA
Andrea Manieri   ITALY
Laimutis Telksnys Institute of Mathematics and Informatics Lithuania
Dany Vandromme RENATER France
Descher Marco University of Applied Sciences Vorarlberg Austria
Harald Kornmayer Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe Germany
Matti Heikkurinen - Switzerland
Ivan Janciak Institute of Scientific Computing Austria
Massimo LAMANNA CERN Suisse
D.I. Prager Christian University Linz ZID Austria
Tom SHEEDY Enterprise Ireland Ireland
David Rodriguez IFCA Spain
Jacko Koster UNINETT Sigma AS Norway
Martin Polak GUP, Joh. Kepler University Linz Austria
Jens Volkert GUP, Joh. Kepler University Linz Austria
Peter Praxmarer GUP, Joh. Kepler University Linz Austria
Rene Kobler GUP, Joh. Kepler University Linz Austria
Markus Baumgartner GUP, Joh. Kepler University Linz Austria
Christoph Anthes GUP, Joh. Kepler University Linz Austria
Federico Ruggieri INFN ITALY
Wolfgang Ziegler Fraunhofer Institute SCAI - CoreGRID Germany