Registration Registration

e-IRG Workshop in Zürich

April 24 and 25, 2008.

Participants

1 Malcolm Atkinson e-Science Institute UK
2 Laimutis Telksnys Institute of Mathematics and Informatics Lithuania
3 Patrick Aerts NCF The Netherlands
4 Ewane Epie Highier networking Cameroon
5 Gabriele von Voigt Leibniz Universität Hannover Germany
6 Alex Kusznir CYFRONET Poland
7 Marie-Christine Sawley ETHZ Switzerland
8 David Fergusson National e-Science Centre UK
9 Bob Jones CERN Switzerland
10 Kiril Boyanov Institute for Parallel Processing-BAS Bulfaria
11 Heli Autere CSC (e-IRG Secretariat) Finland
12 Victor Castelo Ministry of Education and Science Spain
13 Rossend Llurba e-IRGSP2 The Netherlands
14 Rosette Vandenbroucke BELNET Belgium
15 Leif Laaksonen CSC Finland
16 Sergi Girona Barcelona Supercomputing Center Spain
17 Gudmund Host The Research Council of Norway Norway
18 Torsten Antoni Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Germany
19 Hermann Lederer RZG, Max Planck Society Germany
20 Radoslaw Januszewski PSNC Poland
21 Andrea Manieri Engineering Ingegneria Informatica spa Italy
22 Paul Van Binst University of Brussels Belgium
23 Dany Vandromme RENATER France
24 Christoph Witzig SWITCH Switzerland
25 Anwar Osseyran SARA Computing Netherlands
26 John Walsh Grid-Ireland/Trinity College Dublin Ireland
27 Thomas Brunner SWITCH Switzerland
28 Hans F. Hoffmann CERN Switzerland
29 Andreas Dudler SWITCH Switzerland
30 Marko Bonac Arnes Slovenia
31 Pascal Jacot-Guillarmod University of Lausanne Switzerland
32 Matti Heikkurinen e-IRGSP2 UK/Switzerland
33 Serkan Orcan TUBITAK-ULAKBIM Turkey
34 Todor Gurov IPP-BAS Bulgaria
35 Cem SARAC TUBITAK-ULAKBIM Turkey
36 Lajos Balint NIIF-Hungarnet Hungary
37 Ivan Maric University Computing Centre - SRCE Croatia
38 Fabrizio Gagliardi Microsoft Research Switzerland
39 Jan Gruntorad CESNET Czech Republic
40 Ana Bela Sa Dias e-IRGSP2 The Netherlands
41 Elizabeth Vander Meer National e-Science Centre UK
42 Peter Kunszt ETH Zurich / CSCS Switzerland
43 Fiorenzo Scaroni SWITCH Switzerland
44 Heinz Stockinger Swiss Institute of Bioinformatics Switzerland
45 Jacek Kitowski CYFRONET Poland
46 Mihkel Kraav EENet Estonia
47 Christoph Graf SWITCH Switzerland
48 Inara Opmane IMCS UL Latvia
49 Christos Papachristos FORTH-ICS Greece
50 Juliane Sauer Euresearch Switzerland
51 Dieter Kranzlmueller GUP, Joh. Kepler University Linz Austria
52 Wibke Sudholt University of Zurich Switzerland
53 Kento Aida National Institute of Informatics Japan
54 Alexandra Neumann SWITCH Switzerland
55 Monica Künzle SWITCH Switzerland
56 Alberto Masoni INFN Italy
57 Theo Duhautpas RESTENA Luxembourg
58 Helmut Löwe Fed. Ministry of Education and Research Germany
59 Martin Potts Martel Switzerland
60 Rupert Lueck EMBL Heidelberg Germany
61 Mauro Campanella GARR Italy
62 Kyriakos Baxevanidis European Commission Belgium
63 Jules Wolfrat SARA Netherlands
64 Matthias Kaiserswerth IBM Zurich Research Laboratory Switzerland
65 Doina Banciu ICI Romania
66 Antoine Barthel Fondation RESTENA Luxembourg
67 Serge Droz SWITCH Switzerland
68 Andreja Umek Venturini Ministry of Higher Education, Science and Slovenia
69 Rene Belso Danish Center for Scientific Computing Denmark
70 Ioannidis George K2M Limited Germany
71 William Feiereisen NSF Community Computing Consortium USA
72 Ilmars Slaidins Riga Technical University Latvia
73 Thomas Dübendorfer Information Security Society Switzerland Zürich
74 Sonia SPASOVA European Commission Belgium
75 Katja Rauhansalo CSC Finland
76 Panos Argyrakis GRNET/AUTH Greece
77 Franz Barjak University of Applied Sciences Northwester Switzerland
78 Constantin Toenz SWITCH Switzerland
79 Torbjörn Wiberg Umeå Universitet Sweden