Registration Registration

October 11-12 2007

Participants

1 Malcolm Atkinson e-Science Institute UK
2 Patrick Aerts NCF The Netherlands
3 Gabriele Dr. von Voigt RRZN/Leibniz-Universitaet Hannover Germany
4 Alex Kusznir CYFRONET Poland
5 Jean-Christophe Desplat Irish Centre for High-End Computing Ireland
6 Mario David LIP Lisbon Portugal
7 Pedro Alberto University of Coimbra - LCA/CFC Portugal
8 Nuno Cunha Critical Software Portugal
9 Niall Wilson Irish Centre for High End Computing Ireland
10 Goncalo Borges LIP Portugal
11 Luis Silva Instituto Superior Tecnico Portugal
12 Tito Vieira Faculty of engennering of Oporto Portugal
13 Ligia Ribeiro Universidade do Porto Portugal
14 Antonio Pina Universidade do Minho Portugal
15 Ramon Gavela CIEMAT Spain
16 Miguel Oliveira LIP Portugal
17 Rui Lima Universidade Lusiada Portugal
18 Helmut Löwe Fed. Ministry of Education and Research Germany
19 Gaspar Barreira LIP Portugal
20 Torsten Antoni Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe Germany
21 Juan Antonio Ortega Centro Informatico Cientifico de Andalucia Sevilla
22 Andrea Manieri Engineering Ingegneria Informatica s.p.a. Italy
23 Leif Laaksonen CSC Finland
24 Bob Jones CERN Switzerland
25 Rene Belso Danish Center for Scientific Computing Denmark
26 Paul van Binst University oif Brussels Belgium
27 Dany Vandromme RENATER France
28 Giorgio Occhioni Engitech Ltd Republic of Ireland
29 Dai Davies DANTE UK
30 Rosette Vandenbroucke BELNET Belgium
31 Lajos Balint NIIF/Hungarnet Hungary
32 Gudmund Host The Research Council of Norway Norway
33 Vasilis Maglaris NTUA Greece
34 Fotis Karayannis GRNET/Hellasgrid Greece
35 Leonor Coimbra ISCTE Portugal
36 Antoine Barthel Fondation RESTENA Luxembourg
37 Hermann Lederer RZG, Max Planck Society Germany
38 Catarina Costa ISCTE Portugal
39 Joao Nuno Ferreira FCCN Portugal
40 Robert Pasinski Ministry of Science and Higher Education Poland
41 Fiorenzo Scaroni SWITCH Switzerland
42 Sergi Girona Barcelona Supercomputing Center Spain
43 Leo Budin Croatian Academy of Science and Arts Croatia
44 Rossend Llurba e-IRGSP The Netherlands
45 Naomi Messing e-IRGSP The Netherlands
46 Philip Lord The Digital Archiving Consultancy Limited UK
47 Franz Barjak Univ. of Applied Sciences NW Switzerland Switzerland
48 Pedro Goncalves Terradue Srl. Italy
49 Luis Assuncao ISEL Portugal
50 Joao Palha Fernandes LNEC Portugal
51 Alberto Azevedo LNEC Portugal
52 Matti Heikkurinen Emergence Tech Ltd Switzerland
53 Rafal Gisko National Contact Point Poland
54 Laimutis Telksnys Institute of Mathematics and Informatics Lithuania
55 Federico Ruggieri INFN Italy
56 Manuel A. Fernandez Montecelo LIP Portugal
57 Antonio Ruano Universidade do Algarve Portugal
58 John Walsh Grid-Ireland/e-INIS Ireland
59 Neil Geddes STFC UK
60 Federica Tanlongo GARR Italy
61 Linga Kalinde CERN Switzerland
62 Michael Gronager Nordic Datagrid Facility  
63 Maria A. Santos LNEC Portugal
64 Kiril Boyanov IPP- Bulgarian Academy of Sciences Bulgaria
65 Morgane Artacho NeSC - University of Edinburgh UK
66 Elizabeth vander Meer NeSC - University of Edinburgh UK
67 Carlos Fuentes RedIRIS Spain
68 Pedro Veiga FCCN Portugal
69 Carlos Morais-Pires European Commission Belgium
70 Dieter Kranzlmueller GUP, Joh. Kepler University Linz Austria
71 Norbert Meyer PSNC Poland
72 Daniel Gomes FCCN Portugal
73 Antonio Sousa Pereira Univ. de Aveiro / IEETA Portugal
74 Manuel Fiolhais University of Coimbra - LCA / CFC Portugal
75 Jose Aparicio LIP Portugal
76 Anibal Leite FEUP-CICA Portugal
77 Mirco Mazzucato INFN Italy
78 Jorge Gomes LIP Portugal
79 Mirco Mazzucato INFN Italy
80 Torbjörn Wiberg Umea Universitet Sweden
81 Fabrizio Gagliardi Microsoft Switzerland
82 Joao Pedro Santos LIP Portugal
83 Sandra Dias LIP Portugal
84 Panos Louridas GRNET/HellasGrid Greece
85 Cem Sarac ULAKBIM Turkey
86 Serkan Orcan ULAKBIM Turkey