Registration Registration

European leadership in e-science and grids  
     
Particants    
     
Pascale Dengis Ministry of Flanders, Science and Innovation Administration Belgium
Gudmund Host The Research Council of Norway Norway
Herve Pero European Commission Belgium
Sama Ernest Tabot - South Africa
Hermann Lederer Garching Compting Center, Max Planck Society Germany
Malcolm Atkinson National e-Science Centre United Kingdom
Kyriakos Baxevanidis European Commission Belgium
Rosette Vandenbroucke BELNET Belgium
Paul van Binst University of Brussels Belgium
Marian Noga ACC Cyfronet AGH Poland
Matti Heikkurinen CERN Switzerland
Kimmo Koski CSC (The Finnish IT center for science) Finland
Ferenc Vajda SZTAKI Hungary
David Kelsey CCLRC-RAL United Kingdom
Fabrizio Gagliardi CERN Switzerland
Fiorenzo Scaroni SWITCH Switzerland
Luigi Fusco ESA ESRIN ITALY
David Horn Israel Academic Grid Israel
Kors Bos NIKHEF The Netherlands
Fotis Karayannis GRNET Greece
Panayiotis Tsanakas GRNET Greece
Tryfon Chiotis GRNET Greece
Noga Marian Ack Cyfronet Agh Poland
Gabriele Dr.-Ing. von Voigt Regionales Rechenzentrum fur Niedersachsen/Universitat Hannover Germany
Wolfgang Boch European Commission Belgium
Dieter Kranzlmueller GUP, Joh. Kepler University Linz Austria
Lajos Balint Hungarnet/NIIF Hungary
Josef Lauri University of Malta MALTA
Dany Vandromme RENATER France
Jorge-A. Sanchez-Papaspiliou Greek Research & Technology Network (GRNET) Greece
Mark Parsons EPCC UK
Thierry Priol INRIA/ERCIM France
Richard Hirsh Science Foundation Ireland Ireland
Aleksander KUSZNIR Academic Computer Centre CYFRONET AGH Poland
Brian Coghlan Dept.Computer Science Ireland
Sylvie Mireille Mazogang   Cameroon
Stefano Beco DATAMAT S.p.A. Italy
Theo Duhautpas RESTENA Foundation Luxembourg
Ilmars Slaidins Riga Technical University faculty of Electronics and Telecommunication Latvia
Vasilis Maglaris National Technical Universtiy of Athens (NTUA) Greece
Boyo Stephen Abando   Cameroon
Dorin Carstoiu Politehnica University of Bucharest/ Ministry of Education Romania
Branko Zebec IZUM Slovenia
Mario Campolargo European Commission Belgium
Federico Rossi DATAMAT S.p.A. Italy
Ruediger Krahl DLR e.V. Germany
Grazyna Omarska Interdisciplinary Centre for Mathematical and Computational Modelling Poland
Helmut Loewe Federal Ministry of Education and Research (BMBF) Germany
Wolfgang Thone Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe Germany
Torsten Antoni Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe Germany
Antoine Barthel Fondation RESTENA Luxembourg
Tryfon Chiotis GRNET S.A. Greece
Vincent Breton CNRS-IN2P3 France
Laimutis Telksnys Institute of Mathematics and Informatics Lithuania
Axel Berg SARA Computing and Networking Services The Netherlands
Klaus Ullmann DFN Verein (German Research Network) Germany
Karin Schauerhammer DFN Verein (German Research Network) Germany
Robert Cowles SLAC USA
Jules Wolfrat SARA Netherlands
Peter Michielse NWO Netherlands
Mirco Mazzucato INFN Italy
Anders Ynnerman SNIC Sweden
Daniel PASINI European Commission Belgium
Aad van der Steen Utrecht University/NCF The Netherlands
Kenichi Miura National Institute of Informatics Japan
Jan P. Windmueller The Ministry of Science, technology and Innovation Denmark
Michiel A.G.J. Leenaars NCF/Gridforum Netherlands The Netherlands
Jeff Templon NIKHEF The Netherlands
Erik-Jan Bos SURFnet The Netherlands
Frank Siebenlist Argonne National Laboratory/Globus USA
David Groep NIKHEF/Gridforum.nl The Netherlands
Yoshio Tanaka AIST Grid Technology Research Center Japan
Diego R. Lopez RedIRIS Spain
Mary E. Spada Argonne USA
Marco de Vos ASTRON The Netherlands
Anthony Hey Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council (EPSRC) England, UK
Eui-Nam (John) Huh Seoul Women\'s University Korea
Cees deLaat university of Amsterdam Netherlands
Jari Jarvinen CSC - Scientific Computing Ltd. Finland
Patrick Aerts Netherlands National Computing Facilities foundation The Netherlands
Rossend Llurba Netherlands National Computing Facilities foundation The Netherlands
Jaap Hollenberg Netherlands National Computing Facilities foundation The Netherlands
Wim Nieuwpoort RU Groningen The Netherlands
Bas Cordewener SURF foundation Netherlands
David Williams CERN-DSU Switzerland
Anne Katrine Kaels Ministry of Trade and Industry Norway
Joost Van Bemmelen ESA-ESRIN Italy
Wim Jansen CEC Belgie
Ad Emmen EnterTheGrid and Gridforum.nl The Netherlands
Alistair Dunlop OMII England
Agathoclis Stylianou CYNET Cyprus
Lennart Johnsson Texas Learning & Computation Center, University of Houston USA
Azemina Vukovic BIHARNET-B&H Academic and Research Network Bosnia and Herzegovina