Open e-IRG Workshop in Athens on 9-10 June 2014

List of Registered Participants (In alphabetical order by country)

(a total of 79 persons have registered for the workshop. Updated 5-6-2014 at 15:33 CEST)

Name Organisation Country
Anni Hellman European commission Belgium
Rosette Vandenbroucke Belspo Belgium
Ann Séror eResearch Collaboratory Canada
Jan Gruntorad CESNET Czech Republic
Jan Hrusak ESFRI - Acadeny of Sciences CZ Czech Republic
Ondrej Novak Ministry of Education Czech Republic
Rene Buch NORDUnet Denmark
Dorte Olesen DTU/GEANT Denmark
Fanny Elanga Fayla UPN DR Congo
Francoise Genova MENESR/CNRS France
Dimitar Misev Jacobs University Bremen Germany
Hans Pfeiffenberger Alfred Wegener Institut Germany
Gabriele von Voigt Leibniz Universitaet Hannover Germany
Jan Wiebelitz e-IRGSP3/4 Germany
Asafo Boakye Fridels Enterprise Ghana
Antonia Arahova National Library of Greece Greece
Panos Argyrakis GRNET/University of Thessaloniki Greece
Sandra Cohen Athens University of Economics and Business Greece
Giasla Evangelia Institute of Youth Greece
Evangelos Floros GRNET Greece
Bryon Georgantopoulos GRNET Greece
Yannis Ioannidis ATHENA/University of Athens Greece
Christos Kanellopoulos GRNET Greece
Sarantos Kapidakis Ionian University Greece
Fotis Karayannis e-IRGSP3/4 Greece
Ioanna Karnahoriti National and Kapodistrian University of Athens Greece
Kostas Koumantaros GRNET Greece
Maria Koutrokoi General Secretariat for Research and Technology Greece
Anastasia Kyriakidi National Documentation Center Greece
Vasilis Maglaris NTUA Greece
Natalia Manola University of Athens Greece
Ekaterini Marinaki Travelling in the Aegean Greece
Evelangelos Markatos FORTH and University of Crete Greece
Ioanna Nalmpani Independent Greece
Christos Papachristos FORTH Greece
Anastasios Patrikakos Athena Research Center Greece
Eleni Petra Athena Research Center Greece
Chrysovaladis Prachalias Athena Research Center Greece
Ognjen Prnjat GRNET Greece
Evi Sachini National Documentation Center Greece
Stelios Sartzetakis Athena Research Center/GRNET Greece
Eleni Sotiropoulou Athena Research Center Greece
Eleni Toli University of Athens / GRNET Greece
Victoria Tsoukala National Documentation Center Greece
Vasileios Tsounis Golden Star Magazine Greece
Athina Vrakatseli Gov2u Greece
John Boland HEAnet Ltd Ireland
Kashif Iqbal ICHEC, NUI Galway Ireland
Giuseppe Fiameni Cineca Italy
Giuseppe de Pietro CNR Italy
Enzo Valente GARR Italy
Marijus Jurgutis Vilnius University Lithuania
Roar Skålin Research Council of Norway Norway
Lukasz Dutka Cyfronet Poland
Norbert Meyer Poznan Supercomputing and Networking Center Poland
Marco Bonac Arnes Slovenia
Colin Wright CSIR South Africa
Sergi Girona Barcelona Supercomputing Center Spain
Marcin Ostasz Barcelona Supercomputing Center / e-IRGSP4 Spain
Sverker Holmgren NordForsk Sweden
André Csillaghy FHNW Switzerland
Fiorenzo Scaroni Switch Switzerland
Sergio Andreozzi EGI.eu The Netherlands
John Dyer TERENA The Netherlands
Tiziana Ferrari EGI.eu The Netherlands
Yannick Legre EGI.eu The Netherlands
Rossend Llurba e-IRGSP3/4 The Netherlands
Naomi Messing e-IRGSP3/4 The Netherlands
Kees Neggers SURF The Netherlands
Susan Reilly LIBER The Netherlands
Arjen van Rijn Nikhef/SURF The Netherlands
Mpuuga Paul Herberts Centre for Development Foundation Uganda
Kevin Ashley Digital Curation Centre United Kingdom
Juan Bicarregui Science & Technology Facilities Council (STFC) United Kingdom
Andrew Cormack Janet United Kingdom
Bob Day Janet United Kingdom
Roberto Sabatino DANTE United Kingdom
Iordanis Sarafidis Uranus Computing Limited United Kingdom
Andrew Smith ELIXIR United Kingdom