Registration Registration

Workshop October 4th/5th, 2006  
     
Participants    
     
Alberto Di Meglio CERN Switzerland
Alvaro Antonyan Armenian NSSP Armenia
Andrea Manieri Engineering Ingegneria Informatica s.p.a. Italy
Bob Jones CERN Switzerland
Charles Catlett Argonne Nat\'l Lab./University of Chicago USA
Christoph Witzig SWITCH Switzerland
David Fergusson NeSC UK
David Giaretta CCLRC UK
Erik Elmroth Dept. of Computing Science & HPC2N Sweden
Fiorenzo Scaroni SWITCH Switzwerland
Fotis Karayannis GRNET/Hellasgrid Greece
Giedrius Viliunas Ministry of Education and Science Lithuania
Helmut Loewe BMBF Germany
Jacko Koster UNINETT Sigma AS Norway
Jef Grainger BBSRC UK
Karolj Skala Rudjer Boskovic Institute Croatia
Kimmo Koski CSC Finland
Lajos Balint NIIF/Hungarnet Hungary
Laurence Esterle INSERM France
Leif Laaksonen CSC (the Finnish IT center for science) Finland
Maria F. Ramalho European Commission Belgium
Neil Geddes CCLRC UK
Patrick Aerts NCF Netherlands
Peter Kunszt CSCS Switzerland
Robert Pasinski Ministry of Science and Higher Education Poland
Sakari Karjalainen Ministry of Education Finland
Sergi Girona Barcelona Supercomputing Center Spain
Thibaut Lery Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies Ireland
Torsten Antoni Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe Germany
Wolfgang von Rueden CERN Switzerland
Alex Kusznir Academic Computer Centre CYFRONET AGH Poland
Antoine Barthel RESTENA Foundation Luxembourg
Kyriakos Baxevanidis European Commission Belgium
Markku Suvanen Ministry of Education Finland
Matti Heikkurinen   Switzerland
Michiel Leenaars e-IRGSP The Netherlands
Mika Silander Helsinki Institute of Physics Finland
Robert Pasinski Ministry of Science and Higher Education Poland
Rosette Vandenbroucke BELNET Belgium
Victor Castelo Ministry of Education and Science of Spain Spain
Eeva Ikonen Academy of Finland Finland
Anders Ynnerman Linkopings University Sweden
Dieter Kranzlmueller GUP, Joh. Kepler University Linz Austria
Gaspar Barreira Ministry for Science Technology and Univ. Portugal
Laimutis Telksnys Institute of Mathematics and Informatics Lithuania
Leo Budin Croatian Academy of Sciences and arts Croatia
Malcolm Atkinson National e-Science Centre UK
Victor Alessandrini CNRS - IDRIS France
Wolfgang Gentzsch D-Grid Germany
Panagiottis Louridas e-IRGSP Greece
Pentti Pulkkinen Academy of Finland Finland
Risto Nieminen COMP/Laboratory of Physics Finland
Carlos Fuentes RedIRIS/Red.es Madrid
Lorenza Saracco European Commission - DG RTD - Unit B-3 Belgium
Michael Gindonis CSC - Scientific Computing Ltd FINLAND
Pekka Lehtovuori CSC Finnish IT center for science Finland
Olli Tourunen CSC - the Finnish IT center for science Finland
Vlado Pribolsan CARNet - Croatian Academic and Research N. Croatia
Annu Jylhä-Pyykönen Ministry of Education Finland
Simone Meloni ESF Forward Look on Cyberinfrastructure Italy
Sujit Wings BaseN Oy Finland
Paul van Binst University of Brussels Belgium
Henri Mikkonen HIP Technology Programme Finland
Kors Bos NIKHEF Netherlands