Registered Participants Registered Participants

Open e-IRG Workshop in Luxembourg on 24-25 November 2015

List of Registered Participants (In alphabetical order by country)

A total of 95 persons have registered online for the workshop - Updated weekly - last update 20-11-2015 at 14:30 hrs CET

Name Organisation Country
Hrachya Astsatryan Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of the National Academy of Sciences of Armenia Armenia
Guido Aben AARnet Australia
Paolo Budroni University of Vienna Austria
Christian Panigl UniVie / ACOnet Austria
Rasim Alguliyev Institute of Information Technology of ANAS Azerbaijan
Ramiz Aliguliyev Institute of Information Technology of ANAS Azerbaijan
Vugar Musayev Institute of Information Technology of ANAS Azerbaijan
Sergei Kozlov UIIP NASB / BASNET Belarus
Florian Berberich PRACE aisbl Belgium
Augusto Burgueno Arjona European Commission Belgium
Ana Casino CETAF - Consortium of European Taxonomic Facilities Belgium
Lise Goudeseune CETAF Belgium
Anni Hellman European Commission Belgium
Rosette Vandenbroucke Vrije  Universiteit Brussel Belgium
Danko Lupi Ministy of Communication and Transport BiH Bosnia and Herzegovina
Branislav Zimonjic Ministry of Communications and Transport B&H Bosnia and Herzegovina
Aneta Karaivanova IICT Bulgaria
Ivan Maric SRCE Croatia
Jan Gruntorad CESNET Czech Republic
Jan Hrusak Academy of Sciences CR Czech Republic
Ondrej Novak Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports of the Czech Republic Czech Republic
Jan Oppolzer CESNET Czech Republic
Pavlina Pancova Simkova Czech Liaison Office for Research, Development and Innovation Czech Republic
Josva Kleist NORDUnet A/S Denmark
Dorte Olesen Technical University of Denmark Denmark
Tarmo Ainsaar HITSA Estonia
Hardi Teder EENet Estonia
Bruno Lebayle ESRF France
Ramaz Kvatadze Georgian Research and Educational Networking Association GRENA Georgia
Kay Graf ECAP - University of Erlangen Germany
Leonie Schaefer DFN e.V. Germany
Gabriele von Voigt Leibniz University Hannover Germany
Jan Wiebelitz e-IRGSP4 Germany
Panos Argyrakis GRNET Greece
Yannis Ioannidis Athena Research Center and Univ. of Athens Greece
Fotis Karagiannis e-IRGSP4 Greece
Stelios Sartzetakis GRNET Greece
Xenofon Tsilimparis e-IRGSP4 Greece
Lajos Balint NIIFI Hungary
John Boland HEAnet Ltd Ireland
Kashif Iqbal ICHEC, NUI Galway Ireland
Claudio Allocchio GARR Italy
Mauro Campanella GARR Italy
Max Craglia European Commission Joint Research Centre Italy
Anders Friis-Christensen European Commission - Joint Research Centre Italy
Andrea Manieri Engineering Ingegneria Informatica spa Italy
Paolo Manghi CNR - ISTI Italy
Enzo Valente GARR Italy
Ilmars Slaidins Riga Technical University Latvia

Aurelija Gefeniene

Vilnius University / LITNET Lithuania
Marijus Jurgutis Vilnius University Lithuania
Raimundas Tuminauskas KTU ITD / LITNET NOC Lithuania
Rudi Balling Luxembourg Centre for Systems Biomedicine Luxembourg
Antoine Barthel Fondation RESTENA Luxembourg
Theo Duhautpas Fondation RESTENA Luxembourg
Roar Skalin Research Council of Norway Norway
Artur Binczewski Poznan Supercomputing and Networking Center Poland
Marcin Lawenda e-IRGSP4 Poland
Mariusz Sterzel ACC Cyfronet AGH Poland
Pertru Bogatencov RENAM Association Republic of Moldovia
Marko Bonac Arnes Slovenia
Colin J Wright Meraka Institute - CSIR South Africa
Sergi Girona Barcelona Supercomputing Center Spain
Juan Miguel Gonzalez-Aranda Ministry of Economy and Competitiveness Spain
Jesus Marco Lifewatch project Spain
Ann Harding SWITCH Switzerland
Fiorenzo Scaroni SWITCH Switzerland
Jamie Shiers CERN Switzerland
Albert J. Chuwa ICT4RD - Bunda Tanzania
Joshua Mirumbe Prime Minister Office Regional Administration Local Government (Bunda district) Tanzania
Patrick Aerts NLeSC + DANS The Netherlands
Sergio Andreozzi EGI.eu The Netherlands
Valentino Cavalli GÉANT The Netherlands
Steve Cotter GÉANT The Netherlands
John Dyer GÉANT The Netherlands
Ad Emmen e-IRGSP4 The Netherlands
Erik Fledderus SURF The Netherlands
Ilse Koning SURF The Netherlands
Cees de Laat Univ Amsterdam The Netherlands
Yannick Legré EGI.eu The Netherlands
Rossend Llurba e-IRGSP4 The Netherlands
Naomi Messing e-IRGSP4 The Netherlands
Arjen van Rijn NIKHEF and SURF The Netherlands
Volodymyr Galagan URAN Ukraine
Bob Day Jisc Technologies United Kingdom
David Fergusson The Francis Crick Institute United Kingdom
Simon Hettrick Software Sustainability Institute United Kingdom
Dimitris Koureas Natural History Museum London United Kingdom
Maria Minaricova GÉANT United Kingdom
Steven Newhouse EMBL-EBI United Kingdom
Dale Roertson GÉANT United Kinddom
David Salmon Jisc Technologies United Kingdom
Jeremy Sharp Jisc Technologies United Kingdom
Matthew Scott GÉANT United Kingdom
Clifford Lynch Coalition for Networked Information USA