Open e-IRG Workshop in Malta on 8-9 June 2017

List of Registered Participants (In alphabetical order by country)

A total of 62 persons have registered online for the workshop
(updated manually 4 June)

Name Organisation Country
Serge Bogaerts Partnership For Advanced Computing in Europe (PRACE) Belgium
Laurence Lenoir Belspo Belgium
Chris de Loof Belspo Belgium
Alasdair Reid EFIS Centre Belgium
Rosette Vandenbroucke Belspo Belgium
Todor Gurov e-IRGSP5/IICT-BAS Bulgaria
Silv-Maria Todorova IICT-BAS Bulgaria
Ann Seror eResearch Collaboratory Canada
Ivan Maric SRCE Croatia
Jan Gruntorad CESNET Czech republic
Ondrej Novak Ministry of Education Czech republic
Josva Kleist NORDUnet Denmark
Tarmo Ainsaar HITSA Estonia
Toivo Raïm Ministry of Education and Research Estonia
Damien Lecarpentier CSC - IT Centre for Science Finland
Leif Laaksonen CSC - IT Centre for Science Finland
Laurent Crouzet MENESR France
Ramaz Kvatadze Georgian Research and Educational Networking Association GRENA Georgia
Tony Ross-Hellauer OpenAIRE / Uni Goettingen Country Germany
Konstantin Hirsch Federal Ministry of Education and Research Germany
Jurry de la Mar T-Systems International GmbH Germany
Gabriele von Voigt Leibniz Universität Hannover Germany
Jan Wiebelitz e-IRGSP5/CHI, Leibniz Universität Hannover Germany
Panos Argyrakis GRNET Greece
Michael Maragakis GRNET Greece
Lajos Balint KIFU-NIIFP Hungary
Imre Szeberényi BME Hungary
Garvan McFeeley GEANT/HEAnet Ireland
Federico Ruggieri GARR Italy
Enzo Valente GARR Italy
Marijus Jurgutis Vilnius University Lithuania
Emanuel Grech Ministry for Education & Employment Malta
Robert Sultana University of Malta Malta
Marcin Lawenda e-IRGSP5/PSNC Poland
Lukáš  Zendulka Ministry of Education, Science, Research and Sport Slovakia
Marko Bonac Arnes Slovenia
Juan Miguel Gonzãlez-Aranda Ministry of Economy, Industry and Competitiveness Spain
Guadalupe Moreno BSC Spain
Hanifeh Khayyeri Swedish Research Council Sweden
Sverker Holmgren Uppsala University Sweden
Hans Karlsson SNIC Sweden
Peter Broennimann State Secretariat for Education, Research and Innovation SERI Switzerland
Ann Harding SWITCH / GEANT Switzerland
Bob Jones CERN Switzerland
Jamie Shiers CERN Switzerland
Sergio Andreozzi EGI Foundation The Netherlands
Ingrid Dillo DANS The Netherlands
Ad Emmen e-IRGSP5/Genias The Netherlands
Erik Fledderus SURF The Netherlands
Peter Hinrich SURFnet The Netherlands
Ilse Koning e-IRGSP5/SURF The Netherlands
Naomi Messing e-IRGSP5/NWO The Netherlands
Yannick Legre EGI Foundation The Netherlands
Arjen van Rijn Nikhef/SURF The Netherlands
Andres Steijaert GEANT/SURFnet The Netherlands
Esther Vleugel e-IRGSP5/NWO The Netherlands
Annabel Grant GEANT United Kingdom / NL
Rafael C Jimenez ELIXIR United Kingdom
Fotis Karayannis e-IRGSP5/URNS United Kingdom
Narayanan Krishnan Instruct United Kindom
Matthew Scott GEANT United Kingdom / NL
Dario Vianello EMBL-EBI United Kingdom