Registration Registration

NAME ORGANISATION COUNTRY
Malcolm Atkinson e-Science Institute UK
Luigi Fusco European Space Agency (ESRIN) Italy
Fabrizio Gagliardi Micorsoft Research Switzerland
Fotis Karagiannis AUEB-RC Greece
Keith Rochford Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies Ireland
Gabriele von Voigt RRZN/Leibniz Universität Hannover Germany
Leif Laaksonen CSC - IT Center for Science Finalnd
Gudmund Host The Research Council of Norway Norway
Ladislav Hluchy Institute of Informatics SAS Slovak Republic
Faouzi Daoud NIST US
Ludek Matyska CESNET, z.s.p.o. Czech Republic
Katja Rauhansalo CSC (e-IRGSP2) Finland
Fiorezo Scaroni SWITCH Switzerland
Hermann Lederer RZG, Max Planck Society Germany
Cecilia Garrec CEA France
Stewen Krauwer CLARIN / Utrecht University Netherlands
Dai Davies DANTE UK
Leonard Rivier LSCE France
Kyriakos Baxevanidis European Commission Belgium
Herve Pero European Commission Belgium
Cristina Oyon ESS- BILBAO Spain
Patrick Aerts NCF Netherlands
Ana Bela Sa Dias NCF Netherlands
Rossend Llurba NCF Netherlands
Dany Vandromme RENATER France
Mercedes Oleaga Naider S.L Spain
Katixa Peigneguy NAIDER Spain
Alex Kusznir CYFRONET Poland
Andrew Woolf STFC e-Science Centre UK
Khazret Sapenov Enomaly Labs Canada
Diana Cresti INFN Italy
Hilary Beedham UK Data Archive, University of Essex UK
Philippe Ciais ICOS France
Rosette Vandenbroucke BELNET Belgium
Alberto Masoni INFN Italy
Jacques Demotes-Mainard ECRIN France
Philip Diamond PrepSKA /Jodrell Bank Centre for Astrophysic UK
Heli Autere CSC (e-IRGSP2) Finland
Dominique Aussant Ministère de l'enseignement supérieur et de la recherche France
Bob Jones EGEE / CERN Switzerland
Rudolf Dimper E.S.R.F France
Theo Duhautpas RESTENA Luxembourg
Maria Koutrokoi General Secretariat of Research and Technology/Ministry of Development Greece
Federico Ruggieri INFN Italy
Kimmo Koski CSC - IT Center for Science Finland
Jean-François Perrin Institut Laue Langevin France
Nadezda Witzanyova Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports of the Czech Republic Czech Republic
Huib Jan van Langevelde Joint Institute for VLBI in Europe The Netherlands
Cristian Stanescu INFN Italy
Giuseppe Andronico INFN Sez. CT / Consorzio COMETA Italy
Volker Guelzow DESY Germany
Yvonne Umhey DESY Germany
Jan Hrusak Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic Czech Republic
Jan Gruntorad CESNET Czech Republic
Torsten Antoni Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Germany
Kees Neggers SURFnet The Netherlands
Christos Papachristos FORTH-ICS Greece
Víctor Castelo Ministry of Science and Innovation Spain
Frank van Iersel SURFnet The Netherlands
Cristy Burne GridTalk UK
Wouter Los LIFEWATCH The Netherlands
Rene Belso Danish Center for Scientific Computing (DCSC) Denmark
Tryfon Chiotis GRNET Greece
Xiaoliang Fan LIP6 at University of Paris France
Heinz J Weyer Paul Scherrer Institut Switzerland
Lorenza Saracco European Commission Belgium
Dieter Kranzlmüller IFI, LMU & LRZ, Munich Germany
Serkan Orcan TUBITAK ULAKBIM Turkey
Rutger Kramer DANS - KNAW The Netherlands
Francoise Genova Onservatoire astronomique de Strasbourg France
Matti Heikkurinen e-IRGSP2 Switzerland
Thomas Lippert PRACE Germany
Jorgen Kjems Technical University of Denmark Denmark
Sergi Girona Barcelona Supercomputing Center Spain
Laimutis Telksnys LITNET Lithuania
Silvana Muscella Trust-IT Services Ltd UK
Elizabeth Vander Meer NeSC, University of Edinburgh UK
Michael Wilson STFC UK
Georges Dagher Inserm France
Ake Edlund SNIC Sweden
Lajos Balint NIIF/Hungarnet Hungary
Gilles Lemaire INRA France
Monika Kacik European Commission Belgium
Eugene Griffiths Barcelona Supercomputing Centre Spain
Mihkel Kraav EENet Estonia
Per Oster CSC - IT Center for Science Finland
Andrew Lyall Elixir UK
Mirco Mazzucato INFN Italy
Hilary Hanahoe Trust-IT Services ltd. UK
Panos Louridas GRNET (e-IRGSP2) Greece
Brian Coghlan Trinity College Dublin Ireland
Danjam Krizmancic CNR Italy