Delegates Delegates

e-IRG delegates

 

Paolo Budroni University of Vienna Austria
Dietmar Kuhn Universität Innsbruck Austria
Pierre Bruyère Belgian Federal Science Policy Office Belgium
Rosette Vandenbroucke Free University of Brussels Belgium
Danko Lupi Ministry of Communications and Transport Bosnia and Herzegovina
Branislav Zimonjic Ministry of Communications and Transport Bosnia and Herzegovina
Philippe Froissard European Commission/DG RTD observer EU / Belgium
Augusto Burgueño Arjona European Commission/DG Information Society EU / Belgium
Aneta Karaivanova Bulgarian Academy of Sciences Bulgaria
Radoslav Yoshinov Bulgarian Academy of Sciences Bulgaria
Jan Gruntorad Cesnet Czech Republic
Ondrej Novák Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports Czech Republic
Ivan Maric SRCE, University of Zagreb Croatia
Troels Rasmussen Danish Agency for Science, Technology and Innovation Denmark
Josva Kleist NORDUnet Denmark
Tarmo Ainsaar EENet Estonia
Toivo Raïm Ministry of Education & Research Estonia
Leif Laaksonen CSC Finland
Sami Niinimäki Ministry of Education and Culture Finland
Laurent Crouzet Ministère de l'Enseignement Supérieur et de la Recherche France
Francoise Genova Observatoire Astronomique de Strasbourg France
Gabriele von Voigt Leibniz Universität of Hannover Germany
Panos Argyrakis Aristotle University of Thessaloniki / GRNET Greece
Vasileios Gongolidis Ministry of Education and Religious Affairs Greece
Yannis Ioannidis ESFRI observer EU / Greece
Lajos Bálint NIIF/Hungarnet Hungary
Imre Szeberényi BME Hungary
John Boland HEAnet Limited. Ireland
Peter Clifford Science Foundation Ireland Ireland
Giuseppe De Pietro CNR Italy
Enzo Valente GARR Italy
Vairis Lejins Ministry of Education and Science Latvia
Ilmars Slaidins Riga Technical University Latvia
Marijus Jurgutis Vilnius University Lithuania
Stanislovas Zurauskas Ministry of Education and Science Lithuania
Antoine Barthel Restena Luxemburg
Theo Duhautpas Restena Luxemburg
Emanuel Grech Ministry of Education Malta
Saviour Zammit University of Malta Malta
Arjen van Rijn Nikhef Netherlands
Erik Fledderus SURF Netherlands
Rolf Larsen Ministry of Education and Research, Dept. of Higher Education) Norway
Roar Skålin Research Council of Norway Norway
Norbert Meyer Poznan Supercomputing and Networking Center Poland
Piotr Kepski Ministry of Science and Higher Education Poland
Octavian Rusu ARNIEC/RoEduNet Romania
Mihnea Alexandru Dulea IFI-HH Romania
Slavko Gajin Belgrade University Computer Center Serbia
Ladislav Hluchý Ústav informatiky SAV Slovakia
Marko Bonac ARNES-Academic and Research Network of Slovenia Slovenia
Radovan Pajntar Ministry of Higher Education, Science and Technology Slovenia
Sergi Girona Barcelona Supercomputing Center Spain
Juan Miguel González-Aranda Ministry of Economy and Competitiveness Spain
Sverker Holmgren SNIC Sweden
Anna Wetterbom Swedish Research Council Sweden
Fiorenzo Scaroni SWITCH Switzerland
Thomas Schulthess Swiss National Supercomputing Centre CSCS Switzerland
Mehmet Mirat Satoglu The Scientific and Technological Research Council of Turkey (TUBITAK) Turkey
Hamide Karahan Turan Turkish Republic Ministry of Development, Planning Expert Turkey
Bob Day JANET UK
David De Roure Oxford e-Research Centre UK